Lütfen giriş yapın
Privacy Policy

Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

Web Site Privacy Policy

The use and protection of the information we obtain about you and the services you request during your visit to this website and the services we offer through this site are subject to the terms set forth in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and requesting to benefit from the services we offer through this website, you accept the terms specified in this "Privacy Policy".

I. Due to the sensitivity of the works we have been dealing with as HALALHOTELCHECK.COM until today, the data from our customers or prospective customers are kept confidential and never shared with third parties. Protection of personal data is the basic policy of our company. Before any legal regulation, our company and our affiliates attached great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted this as a working principle and gave their employees working instructions in line with this principle. As HALALHOTELCHECK.COM, we undertake to comply with all the responsibilities brought by the Personal Data Protection Law. The principles of our company regarding the protection of personal data also include our affiliates.

II. Scope and change of personal data protection and processing policy
This Policy, prepared by our company, has been prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"). The law has entered into force with all its provisions as of today. The data obtained from you with your consent or in accordance with other laws listed in the Law will be used to improve the quality of the services we provide, to improve the services provided to you and our quality policy. Again, some of the data we have are de-personalized and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and are not subject to Law enforcement and our Policy. HALALHOTELCHECK.COM Policy on Protection and Processing of Personal Data aims to protect the data automatically obtained from our customers, prospective customers, employees and the customers and employees of the companies working with us in solution partnerships or other persons and includes the relevant regulations.
Our company has the right to change our policy and Regulation - provided that it is in compliance with the law and better protection of personal data.

III. Basic rules regarding the processing of personal data
a) Compliance with the law and honesty rules: HALALHOTELCHECK.COM questions the source of the data it collects or comes from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining them in accordance with the law and good faith. Within this framework, it makes necessary warnings and notifications to third parties (agencies and other intermediary institutions) that sell the services provided by HALALHOTELCHECK.COM in order to protect personal data.
b) Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary: ​​HALALHOTELCHECK.COM attaches importance to the fact that all data within the organization are correct, do not contain false information, and finally, if there are changes in personal data, they are updated if they are communicated to them.
c) Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes: HALALHOTELCHECK.COM processes data only for the purposes it provides and obtains approval from individuals during the service. It does not process, use and make available data other than business purposes.
d) Being connected, limited and measured for the purposes for which they are processed: HALALHOTELCHECK.COM only uses the data for the purpose of processing and to the extent required by the service.
e) Preservation for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed: HALALHOTELCHECK.COM keeps the contractual data for the duration of the dispute, the commercial and tax law requirements. However, when these purposes disappear, it deletes or anonymizes the data.

We should emphasize that whether HALALHOTELCHECK.COM has collected or processed the data in accordance with the consent or the law, however, these principles listed above still apply.

According to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law, you have the following rights. In order to facilitate these rights, an application form has also been prepared by HALALHOTELCHECK.COM for you.

Persons whose personal data are processed, regarding their own data, by applying to our interested party announced by HALALHOTELCHECK.COM on our website;
a) Learning whether your personal data is being processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the law,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) To demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of personal data illegally,
has the rights. As HALALHOTELCHECK.COM, we respect these rights.

Maximum Savings Policy / Stinginess Policy
According to our policy, which is called the principle of maximum savings or stinginess, the data reaching HALALHOTELCHECK.COM are processed into the system only as required. Therefore, what data we collect is determined by the purpose. Unnecessary data are not collected. Other data transferred to our company are also transferred to company information systems. Extra information is not saved in the system, deleted or anonymized. These data can be used for statistical purposes. Health data from special quality data is taken only in order to provide better service to customers and to protect their health and are kept in the system with care.

Deletion of personal data
Personal data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company automatically or at the request of the person concerned, when the periods required by law to be stored, the completion of the judicial processes or other requirements are eliminated.

Accuracy and data freshness
As a rule, the data within the body of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM are processed as declared by the relevant persons. HALALHOTELCHECK.COM does not have to investigate the accuracy of the data declared by customers or persons contacting HALALHOTELCHECK.COM, and this is not done legally and due to our working principles. The declared data are considered correct. The principle of accuracy and currency of personal data has also been adopted by HALALHOTELCHECK.COM. It updates the personal data processed by our company from the official documents received or upon the request of the relevant person. It takes necessary precautions for this.

Privacy and data security
Personal data are confidential and HALALHOTELCHECK.COM respects this privacy. Personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons within the company. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by HALALHOTELCHECK.COM and to prevent unauthorized access and to prevent our customers and potential customers from being victims. In this context, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, the third parties are carefully selected and the data protection policy is observed within the company.

Due to Covid-19 and epidemics, additional health data may be requested or collected from our employees and the collected data can be shared with the relevant official authorities.

IV. Data processing purposes
The collection and processing of personal data of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM will be carried out for the purposes specified in the illumination text. Data is collected and processed in order to establish the contract and provide better service to customers.

V. Customer, prospective customer and business and solution partners data

Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship
If a contractual relationship is established with our customers and prospective customers, the personal data collected can be used without the customer's consent. However, this use takes place for the purpose of the contract. Data are used in line with the requirements of the service and better execution of the contract and updated by contacting customers when necessary. On the other hand, the data that our prospective customers (prospective customers) have left us by themselves are processed to provide them with easier and higher quality service afterwards. These data are deleted if they do not turn into a contractual relationship upon their request.

Business and Solution Partners Data
HALALHOTELCHECK.COM adopts as a principle to act in accordance with the law while sharing data with both business and solution partners. Data is shared with business and solution partners with a commitment to data privacy and only as much as the service requires, and they are forced to take precautions for data security from these parties.

Data processing for advertising purposes
About the Regulation of E-Commerce. With the Law, Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages About. In accordance with the regulation, electronic messages for advertising purposes can only be sent to people who have previously been approved. The explicit availability of the person to whom the advertisement will be sent is required. HALALHOTELCHECK.COM obeys the details of the "approval" determined in accordance with the same legislation. Personal data in order to send electronic messages About Commercial Electronic Messages. According to the regulation, it is transferred to the Message Management System.

Data transactions made due to the legal obligation of the company or explicitly stipulated in the law
Personal data may be processed without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. The type and scope of data processing must be necessary for legally permitted data processing activity and must comply with the relevant legal provisions.

Company data processing
Personal data can be processed in line with the service and legitimate purposes of the company. However, the data cannot be used in any way for illegal services.

Processing special data
According to the Law, individuals' race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and dress, membership to associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures and biometric and genetic data are personal data of special nature. HALALHOTELCHECK.COM also takes adequate measures determined by the Board for the processing of special quality data.

HALALHOTELCHECK.COM may process special quality data only for the purpose for which it was collected, with the consent of the individuals in order to provide better services. In accordance with the circular and legal regulations issued within the scope of Covid-19, the facility you have booked through us may request some personal data from guests, including special quality personal data such as health data belonging to them and their relatives. These personal data can be shared with official authorities and health institutions when necessary.

Data obtained through membership transactions
If you become a member of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM, your personal data shared with us for membership process are processed in our systems. If you subscribe to our system via Facebook, Google or other social media tools; Information such as your name, surname, profile picture and e-mail address provided to the partners of the relevant social media tool is accessed and this information is transferred to the HALALHOTELCHECK.COM systems.

Data processed with automated systems
HALALHOTELCHECK.COM acts in accordance with the Law regarding data processed through automatic systems. Information obtained from these data cannot be used against the person without the express consent of the persons. However, HALALHOTELCHECK.COM can make decisions about the persons it will process with using the data in its system.

Cookie Policy
As in many websites, HALALHOTELCHECK.COM uses cookies, etc. in order to improve the visit experience of website users and increase service quality. technologies. The HALALHOTELCHECK.COM Cookie Policy has been prepared in order to inform the website users about the cookies and the types of cookies used and to guide the cookie preferences.

If you do not approve the use of cookies, we request that you do not continue to the website or change your cookie preferences as shown in this Policy. We would like to remind you that some features of the website may lose their functionality if cookies are not allowed.

What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small text files stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. In these files, your IP address, session information, the pages you access, etc. data is stored. Thanks to the cookies, your website preferences can be remembered, you can be kept open or you can be presented with the content you are interested in. For detailed information on cookies, you can visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org.

Types of Cookies
Cookies are divided into different types according to criteria such as their storage time on mobile devices and by whom they are placed. The basic distinction within the scope of these criteria is as follows:

Session Cookies: Session cookies are temporary cookies and are deleted from the device after closing the browser. The main function of these cookies is to keep the website running properly.

Permanent Cookies: Permanent cookies continue to remain on the device after closing the browser until they are deleted or expired by the user.

First-Party Cookies: First-party cookies are cookies placed on the device by the visited website operator.

Third-Party Cookies: Third-party cookies are placed and controlled by people other than the website operator visited.

In the event that personal data is collected, processed and used in the websites and other systems or applications of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM, the relevant persons are informed with a privacy statement and, if necessary, cookies. People are informed about our practices on web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law.

When you visit our website, we present the following information about the cookies we use / will use on our page.

 

 

Purpose of Using Cookies

Cookie Type

Google (analytics, doubleclick)

Measurement
Advertisement
In-site improvement

Functional and analytical cookies
Commercial cookies

Facebook

Advertisement

Commercial cookies

Adjust

Measurement
Advertisement
In-site improvement

Functional and Analytical Cookies,
Commercial Cookies.

Hotjar

Measurement
In-site improvement

Functional and Analytical Cookies,
Commercial Cookies.

3rd party companies (criteo, rtbhouse)

Advertisement

Functional and analytical cookies
Commercial cookies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cookies Used on the HALALHOTELCHECK.COM Website
HALALHOTELCHECK.COM uses different types of cookies in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

Mandatory Cookies: These are technical cookies that enable the website to work correctly and allow you to use its features. They are in the session cookie category. If these cookies are blocked, it results from the inability to use the website features. Your consent is not required for the use of mandatory cookies.

Analytical Cookies: Analytical cookies are used to improve your website experience. Analytical cookies allow us to understand how you are using the website (for example, which pages you have visited, the duration of your visit, etc.). In this way, we can improve the content we offer or change the website design.

Functionality Cookies: When you visit the website again, your language preferences, region selection, etc. allows to be remembered.

Targeting / Advertising Cookies: HALALHOTELCHECK.COM uses different first-party and third-party cookies for targeting and advertising purposes on its website. It is possible to block these cookies by changing the settings of your browser or by changing the cookie preferences as shown in this Policy.

How Can You Change Your Cookie Preferences?

It is possible to customize or completely block cookies by changing the settings of the browser you are using. You can find detailed information about the steps to be followed for different browsers from the links below:

 

Browser Name

Link

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=tr

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/tr-tr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/tr/kb/cerezleri-silme-web-sitelerinin-bilgilerini-kaldirma

Yandex

https://yandex.com.tr/support/browser-classic/personal-data-protection/cookies.xml

Safari

https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=tr_TR

 

To manage cookie preferences in other browsers, you can review the relevant browser's help or support page.

Domestic and International Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data is shared with the hotel, airline, supplier companies providing transfer services and the relevant foreign agency in order to complete your reservation and to provide the service to you. Your personal data may also be shared with other electronic platforms in the country and abroad so that you can search, book and stay in hotels that do not have an agreement with Halalhotelcheck.com for your travel.

Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

By applying to HALALHOTELCHECK.COM as a data owner;

• Learning whether your personal data is processed,
• Requesting information if your personal data has been processed,
• Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
Knowing the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data has been transferred
• To request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transactions made within this scope to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
• To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, and to request the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
Objection to the occurrence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
• In the event that you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to demand compensation for the damage.

If you submit your requests regarding your rights listed above to our Company in accordance with the application procedures stipulated in the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, HALALHOTELCHECK.COM will finalize your request as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, HALALHOTELCHECK.COM may charge the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Functional and Analytical
Cookies contain data about remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to respond to user requests, and how visitors use the site. Due to the nature of this type of cookies, user name etc. It may contain your personal information.

Third Party Cookies
Halalhotelcheck.com websites / mobile applications / mobile websites work with third party reliable, well-known advertising providers. Third party service providers set their own cookies to serve you specific advertisements. Cookies placed by third parties collect, process and analyze the browsing information of visitors on websites.

Commercial cookies
In line with your interests and choices, it serves to increase your usage experience by presenting those with similar qualifications to the product / content you target, and by offering a more advanced, personalized advertising portfolio. The aforementioned session, permanent, functional and analytical and commercial cookies are kept in the background for approximately 2 (two) months, and the necessary adjustments can be made in the individual internet browser settings. The removal process from these settings may vary based on the internet browser.

How can I delete cookies?
Many internet browsers are set to automatically accept and use cookies from the first time they are installed on your computer. By using the help or settings menus of your internet browser, you can ensure that cookies are blocked or a warning is given when a cookie is sent to your device. You can use your browser's instruction or help options screen to learn about different ways to manage cookies and get detailed information about how to adjust the settings of the browser you use.

VI. Data belonging to our employees
Processing data for business relationship
Personal data of our employees can be processed without approval as much as necessary in terms of business relations and health insurance. However, HALALHOTELCHECK.COM ensures the confidentiality and protection of its employees' data.

Processing as Required by Legal Obligations
HALALHOTELCHECK.COM may process the personal data of its employees without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. This matter is limited to the obligations arising from the law.

Processing for the Benefit of Employees
HALALHOTELCHECK.COM may process personal data without obtaining consent for transactions in the interest of company employees such as private health insurances. HALALHOTELCHECK.COM may also process employee data for disputes arising from business relationships.

Processing special data
According to the Law, individuals' race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and dress, membership to associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures and biometric and genetic data are personal data of special nature. HALALHOTELCHECK.COM also takes adequate measures determined by the Board in addition to the approval of the relevant person in the processing of special quality data. Special quality personal data can only be processed in relation to the cases permitted by the Law and to a limited extent without the consent of the person. In order for our employees to benefit from insurance and health services, qualified data obtained from them are used only for the purpose.

Data processed with automated systems
The data processed in relation to the employees regarding automated systems can be used in internal promotions and performance evaluations. Our employees have the right to object to the result against them and they do this by following the internal procedures. Employees' objections are also evaluated within the company.

Telecommunications and internet
Computer, phone, e-mail and other applications allocated to employees within the company are allocated to the employee only for business purposes. The company cannot use any of these means allocated to it for its private purposes and communication. The company can control and control all data on these vehicles. The employee undertakes that no other data or information will be kept on the computer, phone or other tools assigned to him from the moment he starts working.

VII. Transfer of personal data at home and abroad
Personal data can be shared by HALALHOTELCHECK.COM with business and solution partners and affiliates of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM in order to view the service.

HALALHOTELCHECK.COM will be able to transfer personal data to the following persons and institutions for specific purposes;
»To the business partners of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM to a limited extent in order to ensure the fulfillment of the objectives of the establishment of the business partnership,
»To the suppliers of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM in order to provide our Company with the services required to fulfill the commercial activities of our company and procured from the supplier externally
»To the solution partners of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM limited to ensuring the execution of the commercial activities of our company that require the participation of the affiliates,
»To the affiliates of HALALHOTELCHECK.COM.

HALALHOTELCHECK.COM has the authority to transfer personal data domestically and internationally within the conditions determined by the Board and in accordance with the other conditions in the Law and subject to the consent of the person.

VIII. Rights of the person concerned
HALALHOTELCHECK.COM accepts that the relevant person has the right to obtain his / her consent before the data is processed within the scope of the Law, and that he / she has the right to determine the fate of the data after the data is processed.

Regarding personal data by applying to our interested party announced by HALALHOTELCHECK.COM on our website;
a) Learning whether their personal data is being processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.
However, individuals do not have a right to anonymized data within the Company. HALALHOTELCHECK.COM may share personal data by relevant institutions and organizations in order to use the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority in accordance with the business and contract relationship.

Personal data owners are required to submit their requests regarding the above-mentioned rights to the e-mail address at the bottom of this form on the company's official website www.halalhotelcheck.com and submit their petitions with wet signature. In addition, only the relevant part of your application will be answered, and an application made about your spouse, relative or friend will not be accepted. HALALHOTELCHECK.COM may request other relevant information and documents from the applicants.

IX. Privacy Policy
The data of employees and other persons on HALALHOTELCHECK.COM are confidential. No one can use, copy, reproduce, transfer to others, or use this data for any other purpose without compliance with the contract or the law.

X. Process security
All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by HALALHOTELCHECK.COM and to prevent unauthorized access and to prevent our customers and potential customers from being victims. In this context, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, the third parties are carefully selected and the data protection policy is observed within the company. Security measures are constantly being renewed and improved.

XI. Audit
HALALHOTELCHECK.COM carries out the necessary internal and external inspections for the protection of personal data.

XII. Notification of Violations
When HALALHOTELCHECK.COM is notified of any breach of personal data, it takes immediate action to remedy the breach in question. It minimizes the damage of the person concerned and compensates the damage. When personal data is seized from outside by unauthorized persons, it immediately notifies the Personal Data Protection Board.


Contact

For your questions and requests regarding the confidentiality agreement, you can send your petition with a wet signature to the e-mail address below.

www.Halalhotelcheck.com / Meed Tour Seyehat Turizm Organizasyon ve TİC.LTD.ŞTİ.
Address: Avsallar Mah. Bahce Sk. Güneşoğlu Apart Otel Sit. No: 22 / A
Alanya / ANTALYA
Telephone: 0242 966 11 01
e-Mail: info@halalhotelcheck.com

 

Request a Call
Fill in the form below and we will call you at the time you specify..